2014-15 PTT Championship League
Team Schedules - BU13 Portland Timbers Div 1
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Total
Points
Goal DiffMost WinsGoals AgainstGoals For
Ylw

Red
 A4 : Santos FC - Halcones U1333331313333332 35  10  11  68  0 0
 A7 : WA Timbers B01 Burgundy33313133133330 31  9  10  60  0 0
 A5 : Santos FC - Super Tri U1313003333303325 13  8  23  53  9 1
 A2 : BSC Newberg 01B Vapor30330031030117 -7  5  58  48  2 0
 A3 : PCU 01B Red03330300003116 1  5  33  39  0 0
 A1 : Bend FC Timbers 01 Boys White10030003300313 -7  4  45  35  2 0
 A8 : Westside Timbers B01 Copa TS0000000303006 -23  2  52  17  0 0
 A6 : TFA - Willamette U13B0000000000000 -43  0  94  6  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 06, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 420608  Snyder Park  02:00 PM  1 A8 vs A7Westside Timbers B01 Copa TS 0 vs.WA Timbers B01 Burgundy5
 420622  Neil Armstrong MS  02:30 PM  1 A4 vs A3Santos FC - Halcones U13 3 vs.PCU 01B Red1
 420581  South Albany HS  03:30 PM  1 A6 vs A2TFA - Willamette U13B 1 vs.BSC Newberg 01B Vapor10

Bracket - Sunday, September 07, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 420573  Buckman Field Park  10:30 AM  Ftbl A3 vs A8PCU 01B Red 2 vs.Westside Timbers B01 Copa TS1
 420584  South Albany HS  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A4TFA - Willamette U13B 0 vs.Santos FC - Halcones U139
 420613  Big Sky Park Sports Complex  01:30 PM  5 A1 vs A5Bend FC Timbers 01 Boys White 3 vs.Santos FC - Super Tri U133

Bracket - Saturday, September 13, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 420618  Neil Armstrong MS  01:00 PM  1 A4 vs A8Santos FC - Halcones U13 7 vs.Westside Timbers B01 Copa TS0
 420579  South Albany HS  02:00 PM  1 A6 vs A7TFA - Willamette U13B 0 vs.WA Timbers B01 Burgundy10
 420621  Neil Armstrong MS  02:30 PM  1 A5 vs A2Santos FC - Super Tri U13 10 vs.BSC Newberg 01B Vapor2

Bracket - Sunday, September 14, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 420615  Newberg HS  10:30 AM  1 A2 vs A8BSC Newberg 01B Vapor 5 vs.Westside Timbers B01 Copa TS3
 420597  Buckman Field Park  12:00 PM  Ftbl A3 vs A6PCU 01B Red 9 vs.TFA - Willamette U13B0
 420624  Neil Armstrong MS  01:00 PM  1 A5 vs A4Santos FC - Super Tri U13 0 vs.Santos FC - Halcones U134

Bracket - Saturday, September 20, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 420587  Snyder Park  12:00 PM  1 A8 vs A2Westside Timbers B01 Copa TS 5 vs.BSC Newberg 01B Vapor6
 420619  Neil Armstrong MS  01:00 PM  1 A5 vs A7Santos FC - Super Tri U13 0 vs.WA Timbers B01 Burgundy3
 420604  Buckman Field Park  02:00 PM  Socc A3 vs A1PCU 01B Red 5 vs.Bend FC Timbers 01 Boys White1
 420614  Neil Armstrong MS  04:00 PM  1 A4 vs A7Santos FC - Halcones U13 0 vs.WA Timbers B01 Burgundy0

Bracket - Sunday, September 21, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 420592  Burnt Bridge Creek Park  10:30 AM  Sout A7 vs A1WA Timbers B01 Burgundy 4 vs.Bend FC Timbers 01 Boys White1
 420577  Newberg HS  11:30 AM  1 A2 vs A4BSC Newberg 01B Vapor 2 vs.Santos FC - Halcones U138
 420611  Neil Armstrong MS  01:00 PM  1 A5 vs A3Santos FC - Super Tri U13 3 vs.PCU 01B Red2

Bracket - Saturday, September 27, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 420616  Buckman Field Park  09:00 AM  Socc A3 vs A2PCU 01B Red 7 vs.BSC Newberg 01B Vapor4
 420589  Mt View HS  11:30 AM  JV A1 vs A6Bend FC Timbers 01 Boys White 6 vs.TFA - Willamette U13B2
 420606  Neil Armstrong MS  01:00 PM  1 A5 vs A8Santos FC - Super Tri U13 3 vs.Westside Timbers B01 Copa TS2
 420600  Harmony Sports Complex  01:00 PM  2 A7 vs A4WA Timbers B01 Burgundy 3 vs.Santos FC - Halcones U133

Bracket - Sunday, September 28, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 420574  Big Sky Park Sports Complex  01:00 PM  4 A1 vs A2Bend FC Timbers 01 Boys White 5 vs.BSC Newberg 01B Vapor6
 420612  Neil Armstrong MS  02:30 PM  1 A4 vs A6Santos FC - Halcones U13 10 vs.TFA - Willamette U13B1
 420586  Haagen Park  03:00 PM  1 A7 vs A3WA Timbers B01 Burgundy 5 vs.PCU 01B Red1

Bracket - Saturday, October 04, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 420603  South Albany HS  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A5TFA - Willamette U13B 0 vs.Santos FC - Super Tri U1314
 420580  Haagen Park  01:00 PM  1 A7 vs A8WA Timbers B01 Burgundy 6 vs.Westside Timbers B01 Copa TS0
 420610  Neil Armstrong MS  02:30 PM  1 A4 vs A1Santos FC - Halcones U13 7 vs.Bend FC Timbers 01 Boys White1

Bracket - Sunday, October 05, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 420627  Tualatin HS  09:00 AM  1 A8 vs A1Westside Timbers B01 Copa TS 3 vs.Bend FC Timbers 01 Boys White0
 420626  Newberg HS  12:30 PM  1 A2 vs A7BSC Newberg 01B Vapor 3 vs.WA Timbers B01 Burgundy3

Bracket - Saturday, October 11, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 420607  Haagen Park  10:00 AM  1 A7 vs A6WA Timbers B01 Burgundy 12 vs.TFA - Willamette U13B0
 420596  Buckman Field Park  10:30 AM  Socc A3 vs A5PCU 01B Red 2 vs.Santos FC - Super Tri U134
 420590  Snyder Park  11:00 AM  1 A8 vs A4Westside Timbers B01 Copa TS 0 vs.Santos FC - Halcones U137

Bracket - Sunday, October 12, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 420593  Newberg HS  09:00 AM  1 A2 vs A5BSC Newberg 01B Vapor 2 vs.Santos FC - Super Tri U133
 420576  Big Sky Park Sports Complex  03:30 PM  5 A1 vs A3Bend FC Timbers 01 Boys White 5 vs.PCU 01B Red3

Bracket - Saturday, October 18, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 420591  Harmony Sports Complex  01:00 PM  2 A7 vs A5WA Timbers B01 Burgundy 2 vs.Santos FC - Super Tri U131
 420617  South Albany HS  03:00 PM  1 A6 vs A1TFA - Willamette U13B 1 vs.Bend FC Timbers 01 Boys White6

Bracket - Sunday, October 19, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 420602  Newberg HS  10:00 AM  1 A2 vs A1BSC Newberg 01B Vapor 3 vs.Bend FC Timbers 01 Boys White2
 420594  Buckman Field Park  10:30 AM  Ftbl A3 vs A4PCU 01B Red 2 vs.Santos FC - Halcones U133
 420595  Tualatin HS  12:30 PM  1 A8 vs A6Westside Timbers B01 Copa TS 2 vs.TFA - Willamette U13B0

Bracket - Saturday, October 25, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 420605  Neil Armstrong MS  01:00 PM  1 A4 vs A2Santos FC - Halcones U13 7 vs.BSC Newberg 01B Vapor1
 420578  Snyder Park  01:30 PM  1 A8 vs A5Westside Timbers B01 Copa TS 0 vs.Santos FC - Super Tri U137
 420620  Mt View HS  03:30 PM  JV A1 vs A7Bend FC Timbers 01 Boys White 1 vs.WA Timbers B01 Burgundy7
 420625  South Albany HS  04:00 PM  1 A6 vs A3TFA - Willamette U13B 0 vs.PCU 01B Red1

Bracket - Sunday, October 26, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 420599  Big Sky Park Sports Complex  12:30 PM  5 A1 vs A8Bend FC Timbers 01 Boys White 4 vs.Westside Timbers B01 Copa TS1
 420575  Neil Armstrong MS  01:00 PM  1 A5 vs A6Santos FC - Super Tri U13 5 vs.TFA - Willamette U13B1
 420588  Newberg HS  01:30 PM  1 A2 vs A3BSC Newberg 01B Vapor 4 vs.PCU 01B Red4






Affinity Sports Copyright 2015, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.