2014-15 PTT Championship League
Team Schedules - BU11 Portland Timbers Div 1
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Total
Points
Goal DiffMost WinsGoals AgainstGoals For
Ylw

Red
 A10 : LASC Aztecas33133333333334 36  11  18  68  0 0
 A1 : AUSC - Atletico Red30333033333027 20  9  22  43  2 0
 A5 : Capital FC Timbers Boys 2003 Black03333331130326 23  8  20  63  0 0
 A8 : PCU 03B Black 131310331130322 14  6  22  39  0 0
 A3 : BSC Hood River 03B Venom30000333333021 6  7  34  45  1 0
 A7 : Eastside Timbers U11B Hamburg33303311000017 8  5  28  34  0 0
 A12 : WA Timbers B03 Forest01103001303315 -11  4  46  26  0 0
 A11 : WA Timbers B03 Burgundy00131300030011 -9  3  32  23  0 0
 A2 : Bend FC Timbers 03 Boys White03013100003011 -16  3  44  26  0 0
 A4 : BSC Portland 03B Vapor0300100030018 -17  2  45  21  1 0
 A6 : Corvallis SC 03B White0000100300004 -27  1  59  18  1 0
 A9 : PCU 03B Black 23000000000014 -27  1  47  11  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 06, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 425458  Harmony Sports Complex  12:30 PM  5 A12 vs A10WA Timbers B03 Forest 1 vs.LASC Aztecas8
 425457  Life Christian  02:00 PM  1 A1 vs A11AUSC - Atletico Red 4 vs.WA Timbers B03 Burgundy2
 425455  Westside Elem  02:30 PM  Midd A3 vs A6BSC Hood River 03B Venom 9 vs.Corvallis SC 03B White3
 425461  Tektronix Field  03:00 PM  1 A4 vs A7BSC Portland 03B Vapor 2 vs.Eastside Timbers U11B Hamburg7
 425444  Morning Star  03:30 PM  1 A2 vs A8Bend FC Timbers 03 Boys White 2 vs.PCU 03B Black 15

Bracket - Sunday, September 07, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 425422  Crescent Valley HS  10:30 AM  11 A6 vs A4Corvallis SC 03B White 2 vs.BSC Portland 03B Vapor5
 425452  Harmony Sports Complex  12:00 PM  5 A11 vs A9WA Timbers B03 Burgundy 0 vs.PCU 03B Black 21
 425428  Hall Park  12:00 PM  1 A7 vs A5Eastside Timbers U11B Hamburg 1 vs.Capital FC Timbers Boys 2003 Black0
 425451  Pat Pfeifer Park  01:00 PM  1 A10 vs A1LASC Aztecas 4 vs.AUSC - Atletico Red0
 425453  Harmony Sports Complex  01:30 PM  5 A12 vs A8WA Timbers B03 Forest 3 vs.PCU 03B Black 13

Bracket - Saturday, September 13, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 425414  Buckman Field Park  12:00 PM  Ft1 A8 vs A9PCU 03B Black 1 4 vs.PCU 03B Black 23
 425409  Life Christian  12:30 PM  1 A1 vs A3AUSC - Atletico Red 5 vs.BSC Hood River 03B Venom1
 425432  Harmony Sports Complex  01:30 PM  5 A11 vs A12WA Timbers B03 Burgundy 1 vs.WA Timbers B03 Forest1
 426493  Capital FC Soccer Complex  01:30 PM  09 A5 vs A4Capital FC Timbers Boys 2003 Black 8 vs.BSC Portland 03B Vapor0
 425468  Crystal Lake Complex  04:00 PM  4 A6 vs A7Corvallis SC 03B White 4 vs.Eastside Timbers U11B Hamburg8

Bracket - Sunday, September 14, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 425411  Capital FC Soccer Complex  10:30 AM  09 A5 vs A12Capital FC Timbers Boys 2003 Black 10 vs.WA Timbers B03 Forest4
 425446  Pat Pfeifer Park  01:00 PM  1 A10 vs A8LASC Aztecas 3 vs.PCU 03B Black 13
 425437  Harmony Sports Complex  01:00 PM  5 A11 vs A3WA Timbers B03 Burgundy 2 vs.BSC Hood River 03B Venom0
 425417  Crystal Lake Complex  01:30 PM  4 A6 vs A2Corvallis SC 03B White 4 vs.Bend FC Timbers 03 Boys White5

Bracket - Saturday, September 20, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 425439  Buckman Field Park  10:30 AM  Ft2 A8 vs A1PCU 03B Black 1 0 vs.AUSC - Atletico Red2
 425443  Harmony Sports Complex  12:00 PM  5 A12 vs A4WA Timbers B03 Forest 4 vs.BSC Portland 03B Vapor2
 425435  Buckman Field Park  12:00 PM  Ft2 A9 vs A5PCU 03B Black 2 0 vs.Capital FC Timbers Boys 2003 Black6
 425412  Crescent Valley HS  02:30 PM  9 A6 vs A11Corvallis SC 03B White 1 vs.WA Timbers B03 Burgundy1
 425413  Hall Park  04:30 PM  1 A7 vs A10Eastside Timbers U11B Hamburg 1 vs.LASC Aztecas9

Bracket - Sunday, September 21, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 425463  Harmony Sports Complex  10:00 AM  5 A12 vs A1WA Timbers B03 Forest 0 vs.AUSC - Atletico Red5
 425416  Capital FC Soccer Complex  12:00 PM  09 A5 vs A3Capital FC Timbers Boys 2003 Black 10 vs.BSC Hood River 03B Venom2
 425440  Buckman Field Park  12:00 PM  Ft2 A9 vs A7PCU 03B Black 2 0 vs.Eastside Timbers U11B Hamburg4
 425464  Morning Star  12:30 PM  1 A2 vs A11Bend FC Timbers 03 Boys White 2 vs.WA Timbers B03 Burgundy3
 425441  Pat Pfeifer Park  01:00 PM  1 A10 vs A6LASC Aztecas 5 vs.Corvallis SC 03B White0

Bracket - Saturday, September 27, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 425421  Life Christian  11:00 AM  1 A1 vs A5AUSC - Atletico Red 1 vs.Capital FC Timbers Boys 2003 Black5
 426498  Harmony Sports Complex  01:00 PM  5 A11 vs A10WA Timbers B03 Burgundy 2 vs.LASC Aztecas5
 425423  Hall Park  03:00 PM  1 A7 vs A3Eastside Timbers U11B Hamburg 6 vs.BSC Hood River 03B Venom1
 425410  Tektronix Field  04:00 PM  1 A4 vs A2BSC Portland 03B Vapor 2 vs.Bend FC Timbers 03 Boys White2

Bracket - Sunday, September 28, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 425459  Buckman Field Park  09:00 AM  Ft1 A9 vs A2PCU 03B Black 2 1 vs.Bend FC Timbers 03 Boys White5
 425434  Buckman Field Park  10:30 AM  Ft1 A8 vs A6PCU 03B Black 1 7 vs.Corvallis SC 03B White0
 425426  Pat Pfeifer Park  01:00 PM  1 A10 vs A11LASC Aztecas 7 vs.WA Timbers B03 Burgundy3
 425404  Westside Elem  01:00 PM  Midd A3 vs A12BSC Hood River 03B Venom 7 vs.WA Timbers B03 Forest0
 425456  Tektronix Field  02:30 PM  1 A4 vs A5BSC Portland 03B Vapor 1 vs.Capital FC Timbers Boys 2003 Black2

Bracket - Saturday, October 04, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 425419  Buckman Field Park  10:30 AM  Ft2 A8 vs A11PCU 03B Black 1 3 vs.WA Timbers B03 Burgundy1
 425449  Morning Star  12:00 PM  1 A2 vs A5Bend FC Timbers 03 Boys White 3 vs.Capital FC Timbers Boys 2003 Black3
 425445  Life Christian  02:00 PM  1 A1 vs A9AUSC - Atletico Red 6 vs.PCU 03B Black 23
 425418  Hall Park  03:00 PM  1 A7 vs A12Eastside Timbers U11B Hamburg 2 vs.WA Timbers B03 Forest2

Bracket - Sunday, October 05, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 425408  Hall Park  11:00 AM  1 A7 vs A8Eastside Timbers U11B Hamburg 3 vs.PCU 03B Black 13
 425436  Pat Pfeifer Park  01:00 PM  1 A10 vs A4LASC Aztecas 5 vs.BSC Portland 03B Vapor4
 425403  Morning Star  02:30 PM  1 A2 vs A1Bend FC Timbers 03 Boys White 2 vs.AUSC - Atletico Red6
 426497  Westside Elem  02:30 PM  Midd A3 vs A9BSC Hood River 03B Venom 5 vs.PCU 03B Black 20

Bracket - Saturday, October 11, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 425467  Capital FC Soccer Complex  12:30 PM  09 A5 vs A8Capital FC Timbers Boys 2003 Black 2 vs.PCU 03B Black 12
 425447  Harmony Sports Complex  01:00 PM  5 A11 vs A7WA Timbers B03 Burgundy 4 vs.Eastside Timbers U11B Hamburg1
 426495  Westside Elem  02:30 PM  Midd A3 vs A2BSC Hood River 03B Venom 7 vs.Bend FC Timbers 03 Boys White1
 425407  Crescent Valley HS  04:00 PM  9 A6 vs A9Corvallis SC 03B White 2 vs.PCU 03B Black 20
 425415  Tektronix Field  05:30 PM  1 A4 vs A1BSC Portland 03B Vapor 0 vs.AUSC - Atletico Red2

Bracket - Sunday, October 12, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 425438  Harmony Sports Complex  10:00 AM  5 A12 vs A2WA Timbers B03 Forest 4F vs.Bend FC Timbers 03 Boys White
Forfeited Game
0
 425427  Crescent Valley HS  12:00 PM  9 A6 vs A1Corvallis SC 03B White 1 vs.AUSC - Atletico Red5
 425420  Buckman Field Park  12:00 PM  Ft2 A9 vs A10PCU 03B Black 2 1 vs.LASC Aztecas11
 425405  Tektronix Field  01:00 PM  1 A4 vs A11BSC Portland 03B Vapor 4 vs.WA Timbers B03 Burgundy2

Bracket - Saturday, October 18, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 425462  Capital FC Soccer Complex  10:30 AM  09 A5 vs A6Capital FC Timbers Boys 2003 Black 12 vs.Corvallis SC 03B White0
 425429  Buckman Field Park  10:30 AM  Ft2 A8 vs A4PCU 03B Black 1 4 vs.BSC Portland 03B Vapor0
 425430  Buckman Field Park  12:00 PM  Ft2 A9 vs A3PCU 03B Black 2 2 vs.BSC Hood River 03B Venom3
 426494  Life Christian  12:30 PM  1 A1 vs A12AUSC - Atletico Red 7 vs.WA Timbers B03 Forest4
 425431  Morning Star  12:30 PM  1 A2 vs A10Bend FC Timbers 03 Boys White 1 vs.LASC Aztecas5

Bracket - Sunday, October 19, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 425454  Morning Star  12:00 PM  1 A2 vs A7Bend FC Timbers 03 Boys White 3 vs.Eastside Timbers U11B Hamburg1
 425406  Capital FC Soccer Complex  12:30 PM  09 A5 vs A10Capital FC Timbers Boys 2003 Black 2 vs.LASC Aztecas4
 425460  Westside Elem  01:00 PM  Midd A3 vs A8BSC Hood River 03B Venom 3 vs.PCU 03B Black 12
 425448  Harmony Sports Complex  01:30 PM  5 A12 vs A6WA Timbers B03 Forest 2 vs.Corvallis SC 03B White1

Bracket - Saturday, October 25, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 425450  Westside Elem  10:00 AM  Midd A3 vs A4BSC Hood River 03B Venom 7 vs.BSC Portland 03B Vapor1
 425425  Buckman Field Park  10:30 AM  Ft2 A9 vs A12PCU 03B Black 2 0 vs.WA Timbers B03 Forest1
 425442  Harmony Sports Complex  12:00 PM  5 A11 vs A5WA Timbers B03 Burgundy 2 vs.Capital FC Timbers Boys 2003 Black3
 425424  Buckman Field Park  12:00 PM  Ft2 A8 vs A2PCU 03B Black 1 3 vs.Bend FC Timbers 03 Boys White0

Bracket - Sunday, October 26, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 425465  Pat Pfeifer Park  01:00 PM  1 A10 vs A3LASC Aztecas 2 vs.BSC Hood River 03B Venom0
 425466  Tektronix Field  02:30 PM  1 A4 vs A9BSC Portland 03B Vapor 0 vs.PCU 03B Black 20

Bracket - Wednesday, December 31, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 425433  TBD Field 3   --    --  A1 vs A7AUSC - Atletico Red 0 vs.Eastside Timbers U11B Hamburg0
 426496  TBD Field 3   --    --  A7 vs A6Eastside Timbers U11B Hamburg 0 vs.Corvallis SC 03B White0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2015, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.