2014-15 PTT Championship League
Team Schedules - BU12 Portland Timbers Div 2
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Total
Points
Goal DiffMost WinsGoals AgainstGoals For
Ylw

Red
 A9 : WA Timbers B02 Burgundy33333333311029 24  9  8  43  5 0
 A1 : BSC Hood River 02B Vapor33333101333026 18  8  11  33  0 0
 A6 : YC Gale Force33031333013023 18  7  13  40  0 0
 A10 : Westside Timbers B02 Brazuca30030333131020 -2  6  30  22  1 0
 A5 : Eastside Timbers U12B Shakhtar33030300303018 9  6  25  37  0 0
 A2 : BSC Newberg/Valley 02B Vapor03300003010313 -11  4  44  27  0 0
 A3 : BSC Portland 02B Vapor03003103000010 -8  3  25  18  1 0
 A8 : PCU 02B White00003003030110 -7  3  28  27  2 0
 A4 : Capital FC Timbers Boys 2002 White0030000300309 -26  3  63  23  0 0
 A7 : NEU U12B Black0000103011309 -15  2  39  16  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 06, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426700  Haagen Park  10:30 AM  1 A9 vs A8WA Timbers B02 Burgundy 2 vs.PCU 02B White0
 426073  Tual Hills Rec  03:00 PM  2 A10 vs A2Westside Timbers B02 Brazuca 5 vs.BSC Newberg/Valley 02B Vapor0
 426088  Capital FC Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  02 A4 vs A5Capital FC Timbers Boys 2002 White 1 vs.Eastside Timbers U12B Shakhtar5

Bracket - Sunday, September 07, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426056  Barlow HS  12:00 PM  1 A5 vs A10Eastside Timbers U12B Shakhtar 7 vs.Westside Timbers B02 Brazuca0
 426054  Westside Elem  01:30 PM  Midd A1 vs A3BSC Hood River 02B Vapor 3 vs.BSC Portland 02B Vapor0
 426075  Buckman Field Park  01:30 PM  Ftbl A8 vs A6PCU 02B White 1 vs.YC Gale Force2
 426604  Newberg HS  02:30 PM  1 A2 vs A4BSC Newberg/Valley 02B Vapor 5 vs.Capital FC Timbers Boys 2002 White1

Bracket - Saturday, September 13, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426091  Or Episcopal School  09:00 AM  2 A3 vs A8BSC Portland 02B Vapor 3 vs.PCU 02B White2
 426092  Capital FC Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  02 A4 vs A7Capital FC Timbers Boys 2002 White 6 vs.NEU U12B Black4

Bracket - Sunday, September 14, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426078  Newberg HS  01:30 PM  1 A2 vs A3BSC Newberg/Valley 02B Vapor 2 vs.BSC Portland 02B Vapor1
 426079  Buckman Field Park  01:30 PM  Ftbl A8 vs A1PCU 02B White 1 vs.BSC Hood River 02B Vapor2
 426076  Haagen Park  01:30 PM  1 A9 vs A5WA Timbers B02 Burgundy 2 vs.Eastside Timbers U12B Shakhtar1
 426081  Tual Hills Rec  02:00 PM  1 A10 vs A6Westside Timbers B02 Brazuca 1 vs.YC Gale Force7

Bracket - Saturday, September 20, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426080  Harmony Sports Complex  11:00 AM  6 A9 vs A7WA Timbers B02 Burgundy 9 vs.NEU U12B Black0
 426060  Gradin Community Sports Park  12:00 PM  1 A5 vs A3Eastside Timbers U12B Shakhtar 3 vs.BSC Portland 02B Vapor0
 426069  Joe Dancer Park  12:30 PM  11 A6 vs A1YC Gale Force 0 vs.BSC Hood River 02B Vapor1
 426077  Tual Hills Rec  03:00 PM  5 A10 vs A4Westside Timbers B02 Brazuca 5 vs.Capital FC Timbers Boys 2002 White2

Bracket - Sunday, September 21, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426090  Newberg HS  10:00 AM  1 A2 vs A9BSC Newberg/Valley 02B Vapor 4 vs.WA Timbers B02 Burgundy6
 426064  Westside Elem  01:00 PM  Midd A1 vs A5BSC Hood River 02B Vapor 7 vs.Eastside Timbers U12B Shakhtar5
 426083  Or Episcopal School  02:00 PM  1 A3 vs A4BSC Portland 02B Vapor 7 vs.Capital FC Timbers Boys 2002 White0
 426053  Joe Dancer Park  02:00 PM  11 A6 vs A7YC Gale Force 8 vs.NEU U12B Black1

Bracket - Saturday, September 27, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426087  Or Episcopal School  09:00 AM  1 A3 vs A6BSC Portland 02B Vapor 1 vs.YC Gale Force1
 426068  Haagen Park  12:00 PM  1 A9 vs A10WA Timbers B02 Burgundy 5 vs.Westside Timbers B02 Brazuca0
 426071  Buckman Field Park  03:00 PM  Ftbl A8 vs A4PCU 02B White 10 vs.Capital FC Timbers Boys 2002 White0

Bracket - Sunday, September 28, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426603  Westside Elem  10:00 AM  Midd A1 vs A8BSC Hood River 02B Vapor 4 vs.PCU 02B White0
 426051  Harmony Sports Complex  12:00 PM  8 A9 vs A4WA Timbers B02 Burgundy 7 vs.Capital FC Timbers Boys 2002 White0
 426070  Madison HS  02:00 PM  1 A7 vs A5NEU U12B Black 1 vs.Eastside Timbers U12B Shakhtar3
 426605  Newberg HS  02:30 PM  1 A2 vs A6BSC Newberg/Valley 02B Vapor 0 vs.YC Gale Force5

Bracket - Saturday, October 04, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426608  Or Episcopal School  10:30 AM  2 A3 vs A9BSC Portland 02B Vapor 1 vs.WA Timbers B02 Burgundy7
 426055  Capital FC Soccer Complex  12:30 PM  04 A4 vs A2Capital FC Timbers Boys 2002 White 7 vs.BSC Newberg/Valley 02B Vapor6
 426074  Westside Elem  01:30 PM  Midd A1 vs A7BSC Hood River 02B Vapor 0 vs.NEU U12B Black0
 426085  PCC Rock Creek  04:30 PM  1 A10 vs A8Westside Timbers B02 Brazuca 2 vs.PCU 02B White1

Bracket - Sunday, October 05, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426699  Buckman Field Park  09:00 AM  Ftbl A8 vs A7PCU 02B White 3 vs.NEU U12B Black2
 426606  Newberg HS  11:00 AM  1 A2 vs A10BSC Newberg/Valley 02B Vapor 1 vs.Westside Timbers B02 Brazuca5
 426084  Westside Elem  11:30 AM  Midd A1 vs A9BSC Hood River 02B Vapor 1 vs.WA Timbers B02 Burgundy2
 426607  Or Episcopal School  03:00 PM  1 A3 vs A5BSC Portland 02B Vapor 4 vs.Eastside Timbers U12B Shakhtar2
 426065  Joe Dancer Park  03:30 PM  11 A6 vs A4YC Gale Force 6 vs.Capital FC Timbers Boys 2002 White0

Bracket - Saturday, October 11, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426610  Capital FC Soccer Complex  10:30 AM  04 A4 vs A10Capital FC Timbers Boys 2002 White 2 vs.Westside Timbers B02 Brazuca3
 426093  Gradin Community Sports Park  10:30 AM  1 A5 vs A6Eastside Timbers U12B Shakhtar 2 vs.YC Gale Force4
 426067  Buckman Field Park  01:30 PM  Socc A8 vs A2PCU 02B White 0 vs.BSC Newberg/Valley 02B Vapor3
 426609  Or Episcopal School  03:00 PM  2 A3 vs A7BSC Portland 02B Vapor 1 vs.NEU U12B Black2

Bracket - Sunday, October 12, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426072  Wyeast MS - Vancouver  10:30 AM  2 A9 vs A3WA Timbers B02 Burgundy 2 vs.BSC Portland 02B Vapor0
 426089  Tual Hills Rec  12:00 PM  1 A10 vs A1Westside Timbers B02 Brazuca 0 vs.BSC Hood River 02B Vapor0
 426082  Newberg HS  12:00 PM  1 A2 vs A5BSC Newberg/Valley 02B Vapor 3 vs.Eastside Timbers U12B Shakhtar4
 426611  Capital FC Soccer Complex  01:30 PM  02 A4 vs A6Capital FC Timbers Boys 2002 White 4 vs.YC Gale Force1
 426058  Madison HS  02:00 PM  1 A7 vs A8NEU U12B Black 3 vs.PCU 02B White7

Bracket - Saturday, October 18, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426086  Rose City Park  10:30 AM  1 A7 vs A2NEU U12B Black 1 vs.BSC Newberg/Valley 02B Vapor1
 426601  Gresham HS  12:00 PM  1 A5 vs A1Eastside Timbers U12B Shakhtar 1 vs.BSC Hood River 02B Vapor2
 426057  Joe Dancer Park  12:00 PM  11 A6 vs A9YC Gale Force 0 vs.WA Timbers B02 Burgundy0
 426050  Tual Hills Rec  04:30 PM  5 A10 vs A3Westside Timbers B02 Brazuca 1 vs.BSC Portland 02B Vapor0

Bracket - Sunday, October 19, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426052  Gresham HS  09:00 AM  1 A5 vs A8Eastside Timbers U12B Shakhtar 4 vs.PCU 02B White1
 426062  Madison HS  02:00 PM  1 A7 vs A10NEU U12B Black 0 vs.Westside Timbers B02 Brazuca0
 426049  Westside Elem  02:30 PM  Midd A1 vs A2BSC Hood River 02B Vapor 8 vs.BSC Newberg/Valley 02B Vapor0

Bracket - Saturday, October 25, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426698  Carlton Elementary  11:30 AM  1 A6 vs A10YC Gale Force 5 vs.Westside Timbers B02 Brazuca0
 426059  Capital FC Soccer Complex  02:30 PM  03 A4 vs A1Capital FC Timbers Boys 2002 White 0 vs.BSC Hood River 02B Vapor4

Bracket - Sunday, October 26, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426063  Buckman Field Park  12:00 PM  Ftbl A8 vs A9PCU 02B White 1 vs.WA Timbers B02 Burgundy1
 426602  Madison HS  12:30 PM  1 A7 vs A1NEU U12B Black 2 vs.BSC Hood River 02B Vapor1
 426061  Carlton Elementary  02:30 PM  1 A6 vs A2YC Gale Force 1 vs.BSC Newberg/Valley 02B Vapor2

Bracket - Wednesday, December 31, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 426066  TBD Field 3   --    --  A7 vs A3NEU U12B Black 0 vs.BSC Portland 02B Vapor0
 426697  TBD Field 3   --    --  A5 vs A9Eastside Timbers U12B Shakhtar 0 vs.WA Timbers B02 Burgundy0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2015, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.